Best
Entertainment

The Newest Investor to Guest Star on ‘Shark Tank’ Is a Pretty Big Fish



Kevin Hart is a stand-up comedian who rose to fame after appearing in Fox’s Undeclared. Later, he made his film debut in Paper Soldiers. Best known for his stand-up comedy specials, Kevin is the co-creator of BET’s The Real Husbands of Hollywood. In 2017, he launched his global media company Laugh Out Loud Productions. Most recently, Kevin starred in and executive produced the Netflix limited series True Story.

Born: July 6, 1979

Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pa.

Birth name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Marriages: Eniko Heart (m. 2016 – ), Torrei Hart (m. 2003 – 2011)

Children: Heaven Hart, Hendrix Hart, Kenzo Kash Hart, Kaori Mai Hart

Father: Henry Robert Witherspoon

Mother: Nancy Hart

Education: Community College of Philadelphia



Source link

Good Ads

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button